Thursday, 5 December 2013

Is it possible to reduce a period of disqualification?

The answer is Yes – but only in certain circumstances where the disqualification has commenced by way of an undertaking offered under section 1A of the Company Directors Disqualification Act 1986  (a “Disqualification Undertaking”).